Leading independent day school for boys aged 11 - 18
Website Menu
Sub Menu
.

Support Staff

 

 

Name

Position

Mr A Budhathoki

ICT Network Engineer

Mrs GE Barratt

Exams and Database Support

Mr PT Crawford

ICT and AV Support Manager

Mr G Elliott-Davies

Data Manager

Mrs TF Farthing

Librarian

Miss R Faulk-Greville

Lunchtime Supervisor

Mr PJP Griffith

Design and Communications Manager

Mrs LH Gordon

Cover Supervisor

Mr R James

ICT and AV Support Engineer

Mrs NL Knight

School Nurse

Mrs E Latham

Chemistry Technician

Mrs DM Morgan

School Counsellor

Mr JK Rivers

Director of IT

Mrs SJ Styles

Physics Technician

Mrs SR Townsend-Smith

Chemistry Technician

Mr S Taylor

Technology Technician

Mrs DG Walsh

Library Assistant

Ms H Way

Biology Technician

Mr PA Wells

SSI (CCF) and Health and Safety Advisor

 

 

Mr S Blount

Expeditions and Activities

Mr R Payne

Expeditions and Activities

Mr C Sayell

Expeditions and Activities

 

 

Ms M Spence

German Language Assistant

 

Spanish Language Assistant

 

French Language Assistant

 

 

Mrs MC Booth

Admissions

Mrs MPA Buylla

Headmaster's PA

Mrs LV Robbins

School Office Secretary

Mrs M Stylianou

School Office Receptionist

Mrs KL Sweet

Admissions Registrar

Mrs OALB Timberlake

Careers and Community Partnership Administrator

Mrs JK Ward

Senior School Secretary

 

 

Mrs GM Grant Haworth

Development Director

Mrs PM Green

Alumni Relations Officer

Ms H Mack

Communications Officer

Mrs JR Rothwell

Development Executive and Governors' Secretary

 

 

Mr RA Ukiah

Chief Operating Officer

Mrs KM Perceval

Bursar

Mrs JA Brickell

Bursary Secretary

Mrs J Isaacs

HR Manager

Mrs A Mortimer

Accounts Assistant and Period 8 Assistant

Mrs J O'Grady

Accounts Officer

Mrs CA Page

School Accountant

Mrs M Scott

Accounts Assistant

Mrs CM Stevenson

Accounts Assistant

Mrs K Walsh

Part-time School Accountant

 

 

Mr A Roberts

Estates Manager

Mr RB King

Grounds Manager

Mr W Knox

Assistant Groundsman

Mr P Lyons

Deputy Estates Manager

Mr A Poon

School Warden

Mr MS Robbins

General Assistant

Mr J Roberts

General Assistant

Mr M Scanlon

General Assistant

Mr JM Tyrrell

Senior Groundsman

Mr S Williamson

Assistant Groundsman

Mr CR Woodyer

Maintenance Assistant

"Pupils achieve at an exceptionally high level and make outstanding progress"
ISI Report 2014